Home > SHOP BY PATRON SAINT > Saint Bernadine
Other Names:
Bernardine of Sienna, Bernardino of Sienna, Bernadino of Sienna
Country:
Italy
Date of Birth:
September 8, 1380
Date of Death:
May 20, 1444
Feast Day:
May 20

Joined the Franciscan order via the Observantine convent.
   
Saint Bernadine devoted most of his life to preaching the Mission.