Home > SHOP BY PATRON SAINT > Saint Frances Cabrini
Other Names:
Frances Xavier Cabrini, Francesca Saverio Cabrini, Mother Cabrini
Country:
Italy
Date of Birth:
July 15, 1850
Date of Death:
December 22, 1917
Feast Day:
November 13

She lived her life serving poor and sick, especially children.

She also showed care for immigrants who were being discriminated in the United States.
   
Together with other nuns, Saint Frances established new hospitals, schools and orphanages. A total of 67 institutions were founded under her leadership.