Home > SHOP BY PATRON SAINT > Saint Hannibal
Other Names:
Hannibal Mary Di Francia, Annibale Maria di Francia
Country:
Italy
Date of Birth:
July 5, 1851
Date of Death:
June 1, 1927
Feast Day:
June 1

The life of Saint Hannibal is defined by his devotion to prayer and to preaching the Gospel to the abandoned, i.e. the poor and orphans.