Home > SHOP BY PATRON SAINT > Saint Lidwina
Other Names:
Lidwid f Schiedam, Lydwina of Schiedam, Lijdwine of Schiedam, and Lydwid of Schiedam
Country:
Holland
Date of Birth:
March 18, 1380
Date of Death:
April 14, 1433
Feast Day:
April 14

Her tomb is acknowledged as a key pilgrimage site, as countless miracles have been associated with her both during and after her lifetime.

St. Lidwina possessed the capacity to relieve others of their physical agonies.