Home > SHOP BY PATRON SAINT > Saint Lucia
Other Names:
Lucy Filippini
Country:
Italy
Date of Birth:
January 13, 1672
Date of Death:
March 25, 1732
Feast Day:
March 25

She founded several schools around Italy.

Saint Lucia Filippini was called to Rome by the Pope to build a school there.