Home > SHOP BY PATRON SAINT > Saint Maria Faustina
Other Names:
Helena Kowalska, Maria Faustina Kowalska, Elena Kowalska
Country:
Poland
Date of Birth:
August 25, 1905
Date of Death:
October 5, 1938
Feast Day:
October 5
.
Many convents rejected Saint Maria before she was accepted by the Congregation of the Sisters of Our Lady of Mercy.

The Saint had a vision that she saw Jesus in Purgatory.