Home > SHOP BY PATRON SAINT > Saint Rebecca
Other Names:
Saint Rafqa, Boutrossieh Ar-Rayes, Purple Rose, Little Flower of Lebanon, Petronilla
Country:
Lebanon
Date of Birth:
June 29, 1832
Date of Death:
March 23, 1914
Feast Day:
March 23


She lived an exemplary life as a servant of God by following the austerity of her beloved convent

Many miracles have been caused by Saint Rebecca’s intercession, mainly the healing of the sick

Saint Rafka (Arabic name for Rebecca), is a Lebanese Maronite saint canonized by Pope John Paul II on June 10, 2001.