Home > SHOP BY PATRON SAINT > Saint Samuel
Other Names:
Shmuel
Country:
Israel
Date of Birth:
1132 BC
Date of Death:
1080 BC
Feast Day:
August 20

He was a miraculous child, given to his parents late in their lives by the grace of God.
 
Saint Samuel delivered the Israelites from the rule of the Philistines.