Home > SHOP BY PATRON SAINT > Saint Stephanie
Other Names:
Stephana de Quinzanis, Stefana
Country:
Italy
Date of Birth:
1457
Date of Death:
January 2, 1530
Feast Day:
January 2

She had the gift of healing and could see into the future.
   
Pope Benedict XIV beatified Saint Stephanie in December 1740.